Funkhouser Real Estate Group
  • Home
  • Listings
    1. All Listings
    2. Featured Listings
    3. Sold Listings
  • Selling
    1. Sell My Home
    2. Home Evaluation
  • Neighborhood
    1. Penn Laird
    2. Front Royal
    3. Mount Jackson
    4. New Market
    5. Rileyville
    6. Bentonville
    7. Elkton
    8. Harrisonburg
    9. Shenandoah
    10. Stanley
    11. Luray
  • Zillow Reviews
  • About Me
    1. Who Am I?
  • MORE
    1. My Homes
    2. My Tours
    3. My Favorites
    4. My Searches
  • Sign In
  • Register
    Beds Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Property Type
    Any
  • List
  • Mixed
  • Map
Map
2,035 Sold Properties

2,035 Sold Properties

  • Default
  • Most Recent
  • Price-Highest
  • Price-Lowest
  • Beds (Most)
  • Baths (Most)
  • Year Built (Newest)
7 BLUE RIDGE CT, Luray, VA 22835

$347,000

$367,000

5.4%
3 Beds2 Baths1,428 SqFt

7 BLUE RIDGE CT, Luray, VA 22835

MLS# VAPA2006236

Listed by Funkhouser Real Estate Group

Bright MLS (BMLS)
2800 ROCKY BRANCH RD, Luray, VA 22835
1/105

$465,000

$479,000

2.9%
4 Beds3 Baths3,576 SqFt

2800 ROCKY BRANCH RD, Luray, VA 22835

MLS# VAPA2006078

Listed by Funkhouser Real Estate Group

Bright MLS (BMLS)
106 SHENANDOAH AVE, Shenandoah, VA 22849
1/51

$291,000

$279,000

4.3%
3 Beds2 Baths1,409 SqFt

106 SHENANDOAH AVE, Shenandoah, VA 22849

MLS# VAPA2006200

Listed by Funkhouser Real Estate Group

Bright MLS (BMLS)
27 ATKINS RD, Sperryville, VA 22740
1/76

$315,000

$350,000

10.0%
3 Beds1 Bath1,063 SqFt

27 ATKINS RD, Sperryville, VA 22740

MLS# VARP2002380

Listed by Funkhouser Real Estate Group

Bright MLS (BMLS)
987 RIVERSIDE DR, Luray, VA 22835
1/95

$590,000

$594,900

0.8%
3 Beds2 Baths2,934 SqFt

987 RIVERSIDE DR, Luray, VA 22835

MLS# VAPA2005586

Listed by Funkhouser Real Estate Group

Bright MLS (BMLS)
321 HONEYVILLE RD, Stanley, VA 22851
1/33

$289,900

$289,900

3 Beds2 Baths1,848 SqFt

321 HONEYVILLE RD, Stanley, VA 22851

MLS# VAPA2005696

Listed by Funkhouser Real Estate Group

Bright MLS (BMLS)
TBD LURAY AVE, Luray, VA 22835
1/33

$153,000

$125,000

22.4%
0.84 Acres

TBD LURAY AVE, Luray, VA 22835

MLS# VAPA2006150

Listed by Funkhouser Real Estate Group

Bright MLS (BMLS)
142 WHIPPOORWILL LN, Luray, VA 22835
1/54

$297,500

$315,000

5.6%
2 Beds1 Bath1,120 SqFt

142 WHIPPOORWILL LN, Luray, VA 22835

MLS# VAPA2005342

Listed by Funkhouser Real Estate Group

Bright MLS (BMLS)
8 GALLOWAY SPRING LANE, Shenandoah, VA 22849
1/10

$175,000

$190,000

7.9%
7.11 Acres

8 GALLOWAY SPRING LANE, Shenandoah, VA 22849

MLS# VAPA2006016

Listed by Funkhouser Real Estate Group

Bright MLS (BMLS)
472 MILL CREEK RD, Luray, VA 22835
1/29

$185,000

$185,000

2 Beds1 Bath1,002 SqFt

472 MILL CREEK RD, Luray, VA 22835

MLS# VAPA2005802

Listed by Funkhouser Real Estate Group

Bright MLS (BMLS)
1259 FARMVIEW RD, Luray, VA 22835
1/39

$150,000

$139,900

7.2%
4.38 Acres

1259 FARMVIEW RD, Luray, VA 22835

MLS# VAPA2006008

Listed by Funkhouser Real Estate Group

Bright MLS (BMLS)
223 FAIRVIEW RD, Luray, VA 22835
1/64

$291,000

$294,900

1.3%
3 Beds2 Baths1,104 SqFt

223 FAIRVIEW RD, Luray, VA 22835

MLS# VAPA2005532

Listed by Funkhouser Real Estate Group

Bright MLS (BMLS)
127 DEERFIELD ESTATES DR, Stanley, VA 22851
1/68

$434,000

$449,900

3.5%
3 Beds3 Baths2,192 SqFt

127 DEERFIELD ESTATES DR, Stanley, VA 22851

MLS# VAPA2004888

Listed by Funkhouser Real Estate Group

Bright MLS (BMLS)
323 WESTLU DR, Luray, VA 22835
1/81

$309,000

$329,900

6.3%
3 Beds2 Baths2,080 SqFt

323 WESTLU DR, Luray, VA 22835

MLS# VAPA2005896

Listed by Funkhouser Real Estate Group

Bright MLS (BMLS)
324 OLD WAGON RD, Luray, VA 22835
1/45

$347,000

$355,000

2.3%
3 Beds2 Baths1,248 SqFt

324 OLD WAGON RD, Luray, VA 22835

MLS# VAPA2005704

Listed by LPT Realty, LLC

Bright MLS (BMLS)
0 SHENANDOAH RIVER RD, Shenandoah, VA 22849
1/55

$199,900

$199,900

1.82 Acres

0 SHENANDOAH RIVER RD, Shenandoah, VA 22849

MLS# VAPA2005848

Listed by Funkhouser Real Estate Group

Bright MLS (BMLS)
11 INDEPENDENCE DR, Luray, VA 22835
1/48

$359,900

$359,900

3 Beds2 Baths1,625 SqFt

11 INDEPENDENCE DR, Luray, VA 22835

MLS# VAPA2005708

Listed by Funkhouser Real Estate Group

Bright MLS (BMLS)
182 RESERVOIR AVE, Luray, VA 22835

$340,000

$335,000

1.5%
3 Beds2 Baths1,344 SqFt

182 RESERVOIR AVE, Luray, VA 22835

MLS# VAPA2005680

Listed by Keller Williams Realty

Bright MLS (BMLS)
1529 GOODRICH RD, Stanley, VA 22851
1/42

$269,000

$269,000

3 Beds2 Baths1,512 SqFt

1529 GOODRICH RD, Stanley, VA 22851

MLS# VAPA2005402

Listed by Funkhouser Real Estate Group

Bright MLS (BMLS)
0 PARK LINE RD, Stanley, VA 22851
1/18

$17,000

$18,000

5.6%
0.97 Acres

0 PARK LINE RD, Stanley, VA 22851

MLS# VAPA2005624

Listed by Funkhouser Real Estate Group

Bright MLS (BMLS)
161 RESERVOIR AVE, Luray, VA 22835
1/82

$380,000

$379,900

5 Beds3 Baths2,280 SqFt

161 RESERVOIR AVE, Luray, VA 22835

MLS# VAPA2005364

Listed by Bill Dudley & Associates Real Estate, Inc

Bright MLS (BMLS)
34 OFLINN ST, Luray, VA 22835
1/45

$210,000

$209,000

0.5%
2 Beds1 Bath1,170 SqFt

34 OFLINN ST, Luray, VA 22835

MLS# VAPA2005468

Listed by Funkhouser Real Estate Group

Bright MLS (BMLS)
68 WILLOW ST, Luray, VA 22835
1/21

$165,000

$149,900

10.1%
2 Beds1 Bath672 SqFt

68 WILLOW ST, Luray, VA 22835

MLS# VAPA2005552

Listed by Funkhouser Real Estate Group

Bright MLS (BMLS)
1140 FARMVIEW RD, Luray, VA 22835
1/93

$379,900

$379,900

3 Beds2 Baths1,358 SqFt

1140 FARMVIEW RD, Luray, VA 22835

MLS# VAPA2005472

Listed by Funkhouser Real Estate Group

Bright MLS (BMLS)
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • ...
  • 85